Clan UFW

Warcraft 3 USEast Clan for Fate / Another
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Fate / Another 2016 Winter Tournament Results

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
l46kok
Fate Another Developer


Posts : 1673
Join date : 2009-08-01
Age : 29
Location : Laramie

PostSubject: Fate / Another 2016 Winter Tournament Results   Mon Nov 21, 2016 5:45 am

Results



http://challonge.com/fa2016winter


Schedule:

Week 1 (Week of January 13th, 2017)

Match 1: Friday, January 13th, 2017 at 8:00 PM (GMT-7) : loli ta when? vs Team Ice Cream
Match 2: Saturday, January 14th, 2017 at 9:00 AM (GMT-7) : braveblade vs Pigeon
Match 3: Saturday, January 14th, 2017 at 12:00 PM (GMT-7) : Buff ER vs Weeb Slayers
Match 4: Sunday, January 15th, 2017 at 12:00 PM (GMT-7) : Losers Round #1 (Losers of Match 2&3)


Week 2 (Week of January 20th, 2017)

Match 1: Friday, January 20th, 2017 at 8:00 PM (GMT-7) : Pigeon vs Weeb Slayers
Match 2: Saturday, January 21st, 2017 at 9:00 AM (GMT-7) : Losers Round #2 (Loser of Match 1 vs Team Ice Cream)
Match 3: Saturday, January 21st, 2017 at 12:00 PM (GMT-7) :Team Stacked vs loli TA when
Match 4: Sunday, January 22nd, 2017 at 12:00 PM (GMT-7) : Losers Round #3 (Loser of Match 2 vs Buff ER)


Week 3 (Week of January 27th, 2017)

Semi Finals (Loser's Bracket): Saturday, January 27th, 2017 at 9:00 AM (GMT-7) : Team Ice Cream vs loli TA when
Semi Finals (Winner's Bracket): Saturday, January 27th, 2017 at 12:00 PM (GMT-7) : Team Stacked vs Weeb Slayers

Week 4 (Week of February 3rd, 2017)

Finals (Loser's Bracket): Saturday, February 4th, 2017 at 9:00 AM (GMT-7) : Weeb Slayers vs loli TA when
Finals (Winner's Bracket): Saturday, February 4th, 2017 at 1:00 PM (GMT-7) : Team Stacked vs Winner of Loser's Bracket Final




Finalized List


Teams:

Team 1
Team Name: loli ta when?

  • Simodino (Leader)
  • NMaTrixXx
  • Yukimare
  • 963852
  • equanimity

Team 2
Team Name: Team Ice Cream

  • AltherHime (Leader)
  • Alter_DBM
  • EngRus
  • AAAAA
  • Tysdas


Team 3
Team Name: braveblade (ε‹‡ζ°”δΉ‹εˆƒ)

  • badao01 (Leader)
  • XOAP
  • frankiethefly
  • EternalDevote
  • Soulinor


Team 4
Team Name: Pigeon

  • asakim (Leader)
  • SGodZilla
  • TheWorstNewbie
  • Cirno
  • Morroving


Team 5
Team Name: Buff ER

  • Dimon_Er (Leader)
  • Hahay
  • Syaoran_kun
  • Zaifon
  • Elizabet

Team 6
Team Name: Weeb Slayers

  • Tianxia (Leader)
  • l46kok
  • paragontrix
  • Kamina
  • Armadillo

Team 7
Team Name: Team stacked

  • SleepingForest (Leader)
  • Launcelot
  • akiha_you
  • Rokuko
  • Tortured

Reserve (Can join any team)

  • DangerStrip


Brackets:

Team Drafting Process: https://www.twitch.tv/l46kok/v/109473011
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://clanufw.darkbb.com
 
Fate / Another 2016 Winter Tournament Results
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» 2K Tournament Results
» Green & Gold Tournament Results
» North Shore Invitational Tournament Dec. 2-4
» Line-up for Bill Wren Tournament
» 1500 pt List for Throne of Skulls

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Clan UFW :: Information :: Tournament-
Jump to: